Adjuva Legal : Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1: WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

 

www.adjuvalegal.com is truly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience. This privacy policy applies to the www.adjuvalegal.com website and governs data collection, storage, usage and disclosure. By using the www.adjuvalegal.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

 

www.adjuvalegal.com has created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for the www.adjuvalegal.com website

 

By using the www.adjuvalegal.com website and accepting the User Agreement you also agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you must not use the www.adjuvalegal.com website. The terms “We,” “Us,” “Our,” or “Company” includes www.adjuvalegal.com Company and our affiliates.

 

ARTICLE 2: DATA COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL/BANKING CREDENTIALS

 

adjuvalegal.com collects your information when you register on the adjuva legal website and when you visit adjuva legal page.

 

Personal Information: We may collect the following types of personal information in order to provide you with the use and access to the adjuvalegal.com website, services and tools, and for any additional purposes set out in this Privacy Policy:

 

Name, and contact information, such as email address, phone number, mobile telephone number, physical address, Birthday and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as bank account numbers;

Transactional information based on your activities on the sites (such as , Buying, Advertising, item and content you generate or that relates to your account), and other information you provide to purchase token

Personal information you provide to us through correspondence, chats, dispute resolution, or shared by you from other social applications, services or websites;

Additional personal information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity);

Information from your interaction with our sites, services, content and advertising, including, but not limited to, device ID, device type, location, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information.

ARTICLE 3: USE & STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Personal information submitted via the Contact, Query and Registration forms on this site is sent via email to the relevant confidential staff only. The information is used to respond to a visitor’s request either by email or phone if a phone number is provided. The information may be retained in our email system and contacts databases. We use anonymous web usage information to analyse how people use this site and to help direct improvements for the site. We aggregate this information in a way that does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and other third-parties with which we have a business relationship. We will not sell this information. To the extent permitted by law, we may disclose the information that we collect (i) when required by law, court order, or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency; or (ii) whenever we believe that disclosing such information is necessary or advisable, for example, to protect our rights, property, or safety, or those of others. If we, or any of our affiliated companies, are acquired, we expect that the collected information would be transferred along with the other business assets.

 

adjuvalegal.com collects personal information when you register on the Website, when you use adjuvalegal.com products or services and when you visit adjuvalegal.com Website pages or the pages of certain adjuvalegal.com partners. adjuvalegal.com collects two different types of information from you:

 

 

 

Personal Information You Provide. We collect/receive certain personal information about you that you disclose to us when you register or use adjuvalegal.com services and products. This personal information may be collected from you when you visit the Website, search for a product, place an order through the Website or an affiliated site, use the products or services offered by the Website, update the information in your account settings, add items to your want list or registry, call or e-mail customer service, complete a questionnaire or engage in similar activities. In connection with these activities, you may supply us with contact information (such as your name, address, and phone numbers), financial data (such as your debit card/credit card information), demographic data (such as your age and zip code/pin code), and other personal or legal information (such as your Social Security number, driver’s license numbers and other sensitive information needed to generate legal documents).

 

Traffic Data. The Website automatically collects certain information about your visit to the Website, such as the name of the Internet service provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you access the Internet, the type of browser and operating system used to visit the Website, the date and time you visit the Website and which portions of the Website you visit (“Traffic Data”). We collect this information automatically on our server logs from your browser through technology such as cookies, web beacons or other software. We may use Traffic Data to analyze and improve the Website, but this information is not examined for personal information. For example, we may use the Traffic Data to display custom content, diagnose a problem or administer the Website. We may also share Traffic Data and statistics derived from Traffic Data with our business partners, affiliates or advertisers on an aggregate and anonymous basis.

ARTICLE 4: HOW WE USE COOKIES

 

We may use cookies to remember you across multiple visits to our site. We don’t sell cookie data to anyone. In addition to cookies that we might use on the site, others (like Google Analytics) may also serve cookies. If you do not wish cookies to be used in connection with your visit, please disable the cookie function in your browser or write to us.

 

ARTICLE 5: ACCESSING AND MODIFYING YOUR INFORMATION

 

If you would like to request a copy of the information we hold about you, or make changes to that information, please write to us at [email protected].

 

ARTICLE 6: THIS IS AN INDIA – BASED WEBSITE

 

This website is operated in India. If you are located outside of India, please be aware that any information you provide to us will be transferred to India. By using the website, or providing us with any information, you consent to this transfer.

 

ARTICLE 7: WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR EXTERNAL WEBSITES

 

This website may contain links to third-party websites such as our clients and partners. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of these websites. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

 

ARTICLE 8: CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will post any changes on this page as soon as they go into effect. By accessing this website after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

 

ARTICLE 9: LODGING A COMPLAINT

 

If you believe we have not met our obligations under US Privacy Law with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected] We treat such matters seriously. We will investigate as a priority, and will keep you informed as to the progress and outcome of our investigation.

 

ARTICLE 10: SECURITY

 

At adjuvalegal.com we are committed to keeping your personal information secure. We have implemented physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to secure and safeguard the information we collect or receive from you. Only those employees who we believe need access to your personal information to provide products or services to you or to do their jobs are granted such access. You should be aware, however, that even though protections are in place, no data transmission is completely safe and adjuvalegal.com cannot guarantee the security of all information you transmit to or from the Website or using our services. You provide all information at your own risk and adjuvalegal.com will not be liable for any losses.

 

· SSL-Encryption. adjuvalegal.com servers are housed in a secure facility that is under constant video surveillance and staffed 24 hours per day. adjuvalegal.com uses the industry standard for Internet security, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL 128-bit) encryption to transmit all of your personal information, including your name, address, e-mail address, payment information, and your completed form over the Internet. All electronic transactions have SSL (secure socket layer) encryption for security when transmitting your account information.

· Order Confirmation. We reveal only the last five digits of your credit card number when confirming an order. To process an order, it is necessary to transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company.

· Disclaimer. WE DISCLAIM LIAIBLITY FOR THE THEFT, LOSS, OR INTERCEPTION OF, OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS OR DAMAGE TO, YOUR DATA OR COMMUNICATIONS BY USING THE SITE, APPLICATIONS, AND OUR SERVICES. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND AND ASSUME THESE RISKS.

 

ARTICLE 11: FEEDBACK

 

If you have questions or feedback about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at our official email address: [email protected]

 

ARTICLE 12: YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

 

This website strictly follows the rules and regulations provided under the Information Technology Act, 2000 (21 of 2000). 

adjuvalegal.com, [email protected]

 

ARTICLE 13: HOW TO CONTACT US

 

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at our official email address: [email protected]

 

ARTICLE 14: CHANGES/AMENDMENTS IN PRIVACY POLICY

 

Because our business changes constantly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy without notice from time to time. If we change this Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted to the Website. You should check our Website each time you visit to view any changes to our Privacy Policy.

 

Last Updated: April 02, 2022